Friday, September 21, 2018
   
TEXT_SIZE

Admin

Ballygarvan GAA Underage AGM Monday November 23rd in the Club house at 8pm.

Ballygarvan GAA Underage AGM Monday November 23rd in the Club house at 8pm.
 

Ballygarvan 2015 Cul Camp Dates July 20th to July 24th.


Book your childs place online at kelloggsculcamps.gaa.ie

   

Ballygarvan GAA Underage East Region Fixtures as at May 4th 2015

04/05/2015
Fe 16 B Football League 1
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Tracton Ballygarvan More
07/05/2015
Fe 18 B Football League 2
19:00 Ballygarvan vs St Catherines Ballygarvan More
09/05/2015
Fe 16 B Football League 1
14:00 Kinsale vs Ballygarvan Kinsale More
Fe 12 A Football League 2
14:00 Inniscarra vs Ballygarvan Inniscarra More
14/05/2015
Fe 14 B Football League
19:00 Ballygarvan vs St Vincents Ballygarvan More
16/05/2015
Fe 11 Football League 3
14:00 Courcey Rovers vs Ballygarvan Courcey Rovers More
18/05/2015
Fe 13 A Football League 1
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Kilmurry Ballygarvan More
27/05/2015
Fe 11 Football League 3
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Sliabh Rua Ballygarvan More
04/06/2015
Rebel Og East Southern Milling Fe 14 B Football Championship
19:00 Ballinhassig vs Ballygarvan Ballinhassig More
Fe 14 B Football League
19:00 Courcey Rovers vs Ballygarvan Courcey Rovers More
06/06/2015
Fe 12 A Football League 2
14:00 Ballygarvan vs Blarney Ballygarvan More
13/06/2015
Fe 11 Football League 3
14:00 Mayfield vs Ballygarvan Mayfield More
15/06/2015
Fe 13 A Football League 1
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Blarney Ballygarvan More
22/06/2015
Fe 16 A Hurling League 1
19:00 Courcey Rovers vs Ballygarvan Courcey Rovers More
25/06/2015
Fe 18 B Hurling League
19:00 Ballygarvan vs St Vincents Ballygarvan More
26/06/2015
Rebel Og East Fe 16 A Hurling Championship
19:00 St Colmans vs Ballygarvan St Colmans More
28/06/2015
Fe 16 A Hurling League 1
11:30 Ballygarvan vs St Vincents Ballygarvan More
01/07/2015
Fe 18 B Hurling League
19:00 Shamrocks vs Ballygarvan Shamrocks More
04/07/2015
Fe 12 A Football League 2
14:00 Ballygarvan vs Clondrohid Ballygarvan More
08/07/2015
Rebel Og East-East Cork Oil Fe 18 B Hurling Championship
19:00 Tracton vs Ballygarvan TBC More
10/07/2015
Fe 18 B Hurling League
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Lisgoold Ballygarvan More
11/07/2015
Fe 11 Football League 3
14:00 Ballygarvan vs St Vincents Ballygarvan More
16/07/2015
Fe 18 B Football League 2
19:00 Courcey Rovers vs Ballygarvan Courcey Rovers More
Fe 14 B Football League
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Passage Ballygarvan More
20/07/2015
Fe 16 B Football League 1
19:00 Aghinagh vs Ballygarvan Aghinagh More
22/07/2015
Rebel Og East-East Cork Oil Fe 18 B Football Championship
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Bride Rovers TBC More
23/07/2015
Fe 18 B Football League 2
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Kinsale Ballygarvan More
Fe 14 B Football League
19:00 Youghal vs Ballygarvan Youghal More
27/07/2015
Fe 16 B Football League 1
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Aghabullogue Ballygarvan More
29/07/2015
Fe 12 A Football League 2
19:00 Kilmurry vs Ballygarvan Kilmurry More
03/08/2015
Fe 18 B Hurling League
19:00 Nemo Rangers vs Ballygarvan Nemo Rangers More
08/08/2015
Fe 12 A Football League 2
14:00 Whitechurch vs Ballygarvan Whitechurch More
10/08/2015
Fe 16 B Football League 1
13:00 Ballinhassig vs Ballygarvan Ballinhassig More
31/08/2015
Fe 14 B Football League
19:00 Whitescross vs Ballygarvan Whitescross More


   

Ballygarvan GAA Juvenile Committee for 2014

The Ballygarvan juvenile committee for 2014 are as follows:

Chairperson Micheal O'Shea
Secretary Trevor Murphy
P.R.O. Gobnait Mackey
School Liaison Officer Kieran O'Shea
Financial committee representatives Paul Ryan & Richard Mackey

 

The very best of luck to the committee. 

   

Underage club registration 9th March

Underage club will be holding our registration om 9th March from 11am to 12.30pm in the clubhouse. 

Cost is 60euro per player or 60 euro for player and parent. Additional players are 30euro per child. 

   

Awards Night

Ballygarvan Underage and Camogie Club awards night on Fri 1st march

In Cork International Hotel @7pm.

All parents and Player are welcome.

   

Underage committee meeting 5th February 2013

Underage Committee Meeting

5th February 2013 @8pm

in Club House.

   

Junior Club Committee 2013

Chairperson: Sean O Halloran

Vice Chairperson; Ollie Troy

Secretary: Trevor Murphy

Treasurer: Patrick Lynch

Registrar: Kevin Phelan

Coiste na nÓg Representive: Pat Bouse

School Laision: Kieran O Shea

PRO: Gobnait Mackey 

   

Juvenile Committee 2011

Following the A.G.M. on November 29th the Juvenile Committee for 2011 is as follows:
Chairman: Donncha Kavanagh
Vice Chairman: Seán O' Halloran
Secretary: Trevor Murphy
Treasurer: Patrick Lynch
Registrar: Jim O' Halloran
Coiste na nÓg Representative: Richard Mackey
Child Welfare Officer: Dave Williamson
School Liason: Aileen Dunlea
PRO: Máire McIntyre

   

Junior Club Committee 2010

Chairman Michael O' Shea

Vice Chairman Jim O' Halloran

Secretary Tony O' Brien

Treasurer Donncha Kavanagh

School Liaison Officer Aileen Dunlea

PRO/Registrar Richard O' Leary

Child Welfare Officer Trevor Murphy

Board Delegate Richard Mackey

Committee: Mary Ahern, Ted McCarthy, Eddie O' Sullivan, Terry Brady, Alan Murphy, Barry Mannion, Declan Murphy, Denis Buckley

 

   

Juvenile Club Committee Meeting

Juvenile Club Committee Meeting Tuesday 1 December at 8pm.

   

Page 1 of 3

Events

<<  March 2018  >>
 Mo  Tu  We  Th  Fr  Sa  Su 
     1  2  3  4
  5  6  7  8  91011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Lotto